The selected team was not found
Number Name
20 Ali Bernard Senior
30 Isabelle Hathaway Junior
14 Nikki Hegemann Sophomore
13 Katie Hoffman Junior
15 Marissa Le Sophomore
32 Gabriella Le Junior
24 Claire Ogburn Senior
21 Carly Prows Sophomore
11 Anna Sidoti Junior
23 Rachel Sidoti Junior
3 Abby Stone Freshman
22 Kate Stuhlreyer Junior
2 Jenna Van Schaik Junior
Manager Evelyn Krebs Junior
Manager Madelyn Butera Junior

Varsity Head Coach Keith Starks

Coach Starks was hired in 2011. He comes to Ursuline from several years of coaching experience at the high school level. Prior to coaching he was a competitive player at the University of Cincinnati, then the Boston Celtics and abroad. Email Coach Starks

Assistant Coach Elle Folan

Coach Folan started coaching at Ursuline in 2021.

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Alter High School
TBD
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Mariemont High School
Mariemont High School Details Loss 0-5
Lakota East Golf Inv. @ Wetherington Golf
Details 2nd place with 316
Seton & MND @ Woodlands Golf
Details Win UA 184, Set 189 & MND 225
vs.
Mariemont High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
Sycamore Golf Inv. @ Walden Pond
Details 3rd place
vs.
Lakota West High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 4-1
vs.
Lakota West High School
Lakota West High School Details Loss 1-4
Toledo Notre Dame, Coffman, SUA
TBD
Details 4th Place
NDA INV @ Lassing Pt. Golf, KY
Details 8th out of 18
vs.
Seton High School
Panther Athletic Complex Details Win 4-1
UA 9 Hole Mini @ O'Bannon Creek
O'Bannon Creek Golf Club Details Win 1st Place
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 5-0
vs.
Seton High School
Panther Athletic Complex Details Win 5-0
St. Ursula @ Reeves Golf
Details Loss 230-184
vs.
Turpin High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Mercy McAuley
The Mill Golf Course Details Win 154-179
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Ursuline Academy Details Win 5-0
vs.
Centerville High School
Centerville High School Details Loss 0-5
CCD Invitational @ Cinti Country Day
TBD
Details 2nd Place
vs.
Bishop Watterson High School
Details Win 27-25,16-25, 25-15
vs.
Upper Arlington High School
Details Loss 0-6
vs.
Bishop Watterson High School
Details Win 25-20, 25-15
vs.
Upper Arlington High School
Details Loss 0-7
vs.
Bishop Watterson
Details Win 25-21, 25-14, 25-19
vs.
Little Miami High School
Details Tie 0-0
vs.
Little Miami High School
Details Win 3-1
Badin @ Armco Golf
O'Bannon Creek Golf Club Details Win 182-213
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Sycamore High School
Sycamore High School Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Sycamore High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Summit Country Day
TBD
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Summit Country Day
TBD
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Lakota West High School
Details Loss 0-1
vs.
Lakota West High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details Tie 1-1
vs.
Sycamore High School
TBD
BLUE ASH REC CENTER Details Loss 214 - 195
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Mason High School
Details Win 25-12, 25-19
vs.
Mason High School
Details Win 25-15,25-19
vs.
Mason High School
Details Win 25-15, 25-18, 14-25, 24-26, 17-15
vs.
Princeton High School
Details Win 4-0
vs.
Sycamore High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
Moeller Primetime
Details rainout
Moeller Primetime
Details
vs.
Springboro High School
Details Win 25-7, 25-19
vs.
Springboro High School
Details Win 25-12, 25-12
vs.
Springboro High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 23-25, 25-22, 25-27, 25-16, 17-15
vs.
New Albany High School
Details Loss 0-4
vs.
New Albany High School
Details Loss 0-4
vs.
Oak Hills High School
Oak Hills High School Details Win 3-2
vs.
Seton High School
Details Tie 1-1
vs.
Seton High School
Details Loss 0-4
vs.
Seton High School
Panther Athletic Complex Details Loss 0-4
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 16-25, 25-19, 19-25
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Win 25-11, 25-18
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 25-20, 20-25, 23-25, 16-25
vs.
Loveland High School
Loveland High School Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Loveland High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 3-2
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 1-3
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
@ Hamilton Elks, Lakota West High School
Details Win 166-177
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 25-23, 15-25, 25-19
Kings @ Armco Golf
Details Win 167-203
vs.
Talawanda High School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Talawanda High School
Details Win 6-0
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 25-17, 25-4
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 20-25, 26-24, 25-12, 25-10
Avon HS - Indiana
TBD
Details Win 25-17, 25-16, 25-20
Avon Tourney - Crown Point HS
TBD
Details Loss 19-25, 24-26
Avon Tourney - Martinsville HS
All Day
Details Win 28-26, 26-24
Avon Tourney - Seymour HS
TBD
Details Win 25-10, 25-19
Lima Central Catholic Inv @ Colonial Golf Lima
Details Win 1st Place
Lebanon Invitational
Details Varsity 5th; JV was not scored
Lebanon Invitational
Details did not score
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 2-3
GGCL Championship @ Glenview
Details 2nd place
vs.
Sycamore High School
Sycamore High School Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 4-1
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Win 18-25, 25-16, 25-23
vs.
Summit Country Day
Details Win 1-0
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Win 25-22, 15-25, 25-15
vs.
Summit Country Day
Blue Ash Sports Center Details Loss 0-3
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 13-25, 25-23, 25-23, 26-28, 10-15
vs.
Summit Country Day
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Summit Country Day School
Summit Country Day School Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 0-1
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 0-7
vs.
Centerville High School
Ursuline Tennis Courts Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Centerville High School
O'Bannon Creek Golf Club Details Loss 160-178
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 25-22, 13-25, 17-25
SUA @ Fairfield North
Details Loss 175-166
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Tie 0-0
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 25-20, 21-25, 25-14
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 0-1
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 25-20, 25-15, 22-25, 25-13
Sycamore Doubles Tourney at Sycamore
TBD
Details 4th Place
Mason Invitational
Details 19th
Mason Invitationa
Details 4th
vs.
Turpin High School
Turpin High School Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Seven Hills High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Seven Hills High School
Seven Hills High School Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Milford High School
O'Bannon Creek Golf Club Details Win UA 173, Mil 175, Love 205
vs.
Mercy High School
Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Tie 1-1
vs.
Centerville High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Notre Dame Academy
Details Win 19-25, 25-16, 25-22
vs.
Notre Dame Academy
Details Win 29-27, 25-23
vs.
Notre Dame Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Win 25-23, 25-21, 25-19
Badin @ Potters Golf
Details Win 196-227
vs.
Lakota East High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Seton High School
Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Seton High School
Details Loss 1-3
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Ursuline Academy Details Win 5-0
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
O'Bannon Creek Golf Club Details Win UA 174 MND 218
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 25-16, 25-11
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Win 25-14, 27-25
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Tie 0-0
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Ursuline Academy Details Win 25-16, 28-30, 25-20, 25-17
vs.
Maderia High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 4-1
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 4-1
Milford Invitational
Details 5th place
vs.
Bishop Watterson High School
Details Loss 0-6
Milford Invitational
Details 8th Place
vs.
Bishop Watterson High School
Details Loss 0-2
Bishop Hartley
Details Win 1-0
Toledo St. Ursula Inv. @ Highland Meadows
Details 2nd place 315
Bishop Hartley
Details Win 3-0
vs.
Hamilton High School
Details Win 3-0
vs.
Hamilton High School
Details Win 1-0
Sycamore invite
All Day
Details 3rd Place 370
Hope Inv. @ Darby Creek
Details 5th place out of 23
vs.
Sycamore High School
All Day
Details Win 160 -UA 167 - Sycamore
vs.
Indian Hill High School
Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Indian Hill High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 22-25, 16-25
vs.
Indian Hill HS
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Win 27-25, 25-13
vs.
Indian Hill High School
Details Loss 0-1
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 21-25, 25-27, 25-12, 25-22, 11-15
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details Loss 0-1
Coaches Classic
TBD
Details Win 1st Place
Mt. Notre Dame @ Eagles Nest Golf
Details Win UA 213 MND 274
vs.
Oak Hills High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 5-0
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Seton High School
O'Bannon Creek Golf Club Details Win UA 182 Seton 200
Coaches Classic
TBD
Details 4th Place
Centerville Doubles tourney
TBD
Details 2nd Place
Midwest Catholic @ Indian Riffel Park
Details 6th
vs.
Sacred Heart Academy
Details Loss 16-21,19-21
Midwest Classic @ Indian Riffel Park
Details 6th
vs.
Sacred Heart Academy
Details Win 21-16, 25-23
vs.
Sacred Heart Academy
Details Loss 26-28, 22-25, 14-25
St Angela Inv @ Maketewah
Details 5th
vs.
Mason High School
Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Mason High School
Details Tie 0-0
Seton @ Eagles Nest
Details Loss 212-197
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
Mount Notre Dame
Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Mt. Notre Dame High School Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Turpin High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Turpin High School
Turpin High School Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Seton High School
Seton High School Details Loss 21-25, 16-25
vs.
Fairmont High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Seton High School
Seton High School Details Win 28-26,25-6
vs.
Fairmont High School
Details Win 4-0
vs.
Seton High School
Details Win 25-22, 21-25,25-19,27-29, 16-14
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Win by 4
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 0-5
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 1-8
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 3-2
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Lunken Details Loss 1-4
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Loss 15-25,25-17,27-29
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Win 25-14, 25-22
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Win 9-25, 25-14, 25-20,14-25, 15-13
vs.
Summit Country Day
All Day
Details Win 3-2
Sycamore Cup
TBD
Details 4th Place
St. Xavier Invitational
Details 4th place
vs.
Louisville Mercy Academy
Details Win 25-18, 22-25, 25-23
St. Xavier Invitational
Details 5th place
vs.
Olentangy Orange High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
Louisville Mercy Academy
Details Win 27-25,25-15
vs.
Olentangy Orange High School
Details Loss 0-1
vs.
Louisville Mercy Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 25-22,14-25,20-2,25-14,10-15
vs.
Lebanon High School
Details Tie 0-0
vs.
Lebanon High School
Details Loss 0-1
sectional golf at Waldon Pond
All Day
Details 3rd place
vs.
Kings
Details Win 25-10.25-13
vs.
Kings High School
Details Win 25-10, 25-9
vs.
Princeton High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Kings High School
Details Win 19-25, 25-16, 13-25, 25-11, 15-11
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Tie 0-0
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details Win 1-0
Sectionals at Mason
TBD
Details
vs.
Wyoming High School
Ursuline Tennis Courts Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Oakwood High School
Details Win 3-0
vs.
Oakwood High School
Details Tie 0-0
Sectionals @ Mason
All Day
Details
JV Coaches Classic
TBD
Details 4th Place
Ross Invitational
TBD
Details 6th place
vs.
Dublin Coffman High School
Details Win 25-14, 25-11
Ross Invitational
Details 2nd place
vs.
Dublin Coffman High School
Details Win 25-11, 25-13
vs.
Dublin Coffman High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 25-17,25-23, 25-18
vs.
Springboro High School
Details Win 1-0
vs.
SENIOR NIGHT, Springboro High School
Details Tie 0-0
ggcl golf tourney
All Day
Details 3rd place
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Loss 0-3
District Golf @ Glenview
All Day
Details
vs.
Colerain High School
Details Win 2-1
vs.
Colerain High School
Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lebanon High School
Details Win 25-7, 25-15
vs.
Lebanon High School
Details Win 25-10, 25-7
vs.
Lebanon High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 25-11, 25-22, 25-18
Districts
All Day
Details
vs.
Toledo St. Ursula
Details Win 25-11, 25-8
vs.
Toledo St. Ursula
Details Win 25-16, 25-18
vs.
Toledo St. Ursula
Ursuline Academy Details
GGCL JV tourney
TBD
Details
GGCL tourney
TBD
Details
GGCL Championship
TBD
Details 2nd place
GGCL Championship
TBD
Details 2nd place
sectional tourney Mercy McAuley
All Day
Details Loss 0-2
Tournament vs Oakwood
All Day
Details Loss 0-2
State
All Day
Details
Districts
TBD
Details
Regionals
TBD
Details
State
TBD
Details
Green Gold Intra-Squad meet
Keating Natatorium Details
vs.
Fairfield High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Fairfield High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Lakota East High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Lakota East High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Seton High School
Western Bowl Details
vs.
Seton High School
Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Fairfield High School
Details
vs.
Fairfield High School
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Crossgate Bowling Lane Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Mt. Notre Dame High School Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Mt. Notre Dame High School Details
Big Blue Challenge Tourney @ Rollhouse
Details
vs.
Lebanon High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Lebanon High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Lakota East High School, Lakota West High School
Keating Natatorium Details
vs.
Walnut Hills
TBD
Walnut Hills High School Details
Holiday Classic @ Western Bowl
Details
vs.
Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy Details
vs.
Notre Dame Academy
Notre Dame Academy Details
Girls Night Out Invite in Louisville, KY
TBD
Details
vs.
West Clermont High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
West Clermont High School
West Clermont High School Details
vs.
Mason High School
Mason High School Details
vs.
Mason High School
Mason High School Details
at Kemba Classic
TBD
Lakota West High School Details
Kemba Classic
TBD
Lakota West High School Details
at Kemba Classic
TBD
Lakota West High School Details
Kemba Classic
TBD
Lakota West High School Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy, Notre Dame Academy
Keating Natatorium Details
vs.
Kings High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Kings High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Crossgate Bowling Lane Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Mercy McAuley Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Mercy McAuley Details
Larry Lyons Invite
TBD
Sycamore High School Details
Back to School Bash @ Rollhouse
Details
Back to school Bash @ Rollhouse
Details
vs.
Springboro High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Springboro High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Seton High School
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details
Southwest Classic
TBD
Countryside YMCA Details
vs.
Highlands High School
Highlands High School Details
vs.
Highlands High School
Highlands High School Details
Southwest Classic
TBD
Keating Natatorium Details
vs.
Seton High School
Crossgate Bowling Lane Details
vs.
Seton High School
Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
TBD
Keating Natatorium Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Crossgate Bowling Lane Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details
vs.
Seton High School
Seton High School Details
vs.
Seton High School
Seton High School Details
Cardinal Classic @ Colerain Bowl
Details
vs.
Dixie Heights High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Dixie Heights High School
Ursuline Academy Details
JV Invite
Keating Natatorium Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Ursuline Academy Details
GGCL Invite
Keating Natatorium Details
GGCL Tourney
TBD
Details
vs.
Colerain High School
Colerain High School Details
vs.
Colerain High School
Colerain High School Details
vs.
Roger Bacon High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Roger Bacon High School
Ursuline Academy Details
vs.
Oak Hills High School
Details
vs.
Oak Hills High School
Details
Sectionals
TBD
Details
Districts
TBD
Miami University Recreation Center Details
State
TBD
Canton-McKinley HS (Brannin Natatorium) Details
State
TBD
Canton-McKinley HS (Brannin Natatorium) Details
vs.
Anderson High School
Anderson High School Details
vs.
Anderson High School
Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Seton High School
Western Hills High School Details
vs.
Seton High School
Details
vs.
Wyoming High School
Wyoming High School Details
vs.
Wyoming High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Turpin High School
Turpin High School Details
vs.
Turpin High School
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Mt. Notre Dame High School Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Lakota East High School
Lakota East High School Details
vs.
Lakota East High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Seton High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Seton High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
St. Ursula Academy Details
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Mercy McAuley Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
Details
vs.
Summit Country Day
TBD
Summit Country Day School Details
vs.
Summit Country Day
TBD
Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Mt. Notre Dame High School Details
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Details
vs.
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Details
vs.
Lakota West High School
Lakota West High School Details
vs.
Lakota West High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details
vs.
Seven Hills High School
Seven Hills High School Details
vs.
Seven Hills High School
Details
vs.
Mariemont High School
Mariemont High School Details
vs.
Mariemont High School
Blue Ash Sports Center Details