Track and Field - Varsity


The Track Team will practice at Reading Memorial Stadium: 1600 West St. Reading, Ohio 45215

GGCL Champions: 1996, 1997, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2023

State Individual Qualifiers: 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019

2 Individual Champions


TRACK SENIORS


NAME

Grade

Elise

Bohrofen

9

Paige

Caldwell

9

Rachael

Cohen

9

Vera

Foote

9

Elsa

Hobbins

9

Lara

Licu

9

Marya

Ahmad

10

Lauren

Baker

10

Emelie

Burek

10

Jules

Castilla

10

Maggie

Crouch

10

Mia

Dimova

10

Allison

Ebken

10

Claire

Farwig

10

Caroline

Furey

10

Auri

Hall

10

Ava

Haughey

10

Lucy

Krebs

10

Emma

Kroger

10

Caitlin

Linz

10

Kaylee

Nguyen

10

Maria

Rumely

10

Lilly

Sweis

10

Audrey

Tyra-Griffith

10

Anna

Whitmer

10

Kelly

Wiesman

10

Rachel

Back

11

Elsa

Friede

11

Elise

Moeller

11

Lauren

Reed

11

Soph

Stadler

11

Dani

Whaley

11

Andie

Hansen

12

Madison

McVey

12

Shanthi

Napier

12

Lily

Orosz

12

Caroline

Partin

12

Lillian

Strange

12

Maya

Szczykutowicz

12

Sarah

Tholen

12

Bentley

Thomas

12

Head Track Coach David Terkula

Coach Terkula accepted the Head Track & Field position in spring of 2022. He began coaching at UA during the 2018-19 school year as an assistant coach for both Cross Country & Track. David is dedicated to the program and is excited to have a very talented coaching staff to work with the Lions! Coach David will focus on middle distance and distance.

Assistant Coaches

Throws Coach - Patty Klaus

Distance Coach - Becky Hagedorn

Pole Vault Coach - Steve Hoak

Sprint & Jumps Coach - Devin Gazaway

High Jump & Long Jump Coach - John Lindeman

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
LaSalle Invite
TBD
LaSalle High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Skyline Open
TBD
Panther Athletic Complex Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Madeira Invite
TBD
Madeira High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Lakota East Invite
TBD
Lakota East High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Harrison JV Invite
TBD
Harrison High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Franklin Central
TBD
Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Colerain Invite
TBD
Colerain High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Sycamore Golden Baton
TBD
Sycamore High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Kings Invite
TBD
Kings High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Wayne Invite
TBD
Wayne High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Big Blue Invite
TBD
Hamilton High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
Rod Russel Invite
TBD
Mason High School Details about Track and Field - Varsity
GGCL Prelims @ LaSalle
TBD
Details about Track and Field - Varsity
GGCL Finals @ St. X
TBD
Details about Track and Field - Varsity