Tennis - Varsity B

GGCL Champions: 1974, 75, 77, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 2000, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

Individual State Runner-Up:
1977, Kathy Barton
2009, Komal Safdar

Team State Qualifier: 1994, 2010

State Champions, 2000

State Runner-Up, 2010


Home matches for Varsity A and B are played at Ursuline Academy (behind the building).

2021 Seniors



Noelle

Bellamah

10

Joslyn

Colglazier

11

Rose

Florea

10

Caroline

Gemrich

10

Ana

Gutierrez-Hasbach

11

Paulina

Gutierrez-Hasbach

10

Cristina

Reina

10

Isabela

Reina

10

Varsity Head Coach Brad Osborne

Coach Osborne is in his first season with the Ursuline Academy Tennis Program. He has been involved in tennis for many years and recently was a coach at CHCA. We are excited to have Brad on our staff.

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Mariemont High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Seton High School
Panther Athletic Complex Details Win 4-1
vs.
Turpin High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Centerville High School
Centerville High School Details Loss 0-5
CCD Invitational @ Cinti Country Day
TBD
Details 2nd Place
vs.
Mount Notre Dame High School
Details Win 5-0
vs.
St. Ursula Academy
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Sycamore High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
SUA @ Blue Ash Rec Center
Lunken, BLUE ASH REC CENTER Details
vs.
Mercy McAuley
LaSalle High School Details ahead in all courts but rain
vs.
Sycamore High School
Sycamore High School Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Turpin High School
Turpin High School Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Centerville High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 1-4
vs.
Lakota East High School
Ursuline Academy Details Loss 0-5
vs.
Maderia High School
Ursuline Academy Details Win 4-1
vs.
Wyoming High School
Wyoming High School Details
Coaches Classic
TBD
Details
Coaches Classic
TBD
Details
vs.
Milford High School
Details
vs.
Seton High School
Ursuline Academy Details
Sycamore Cup
TBD
Details