Athletic Awards

2015 Spring Season


Lily Baldwin1st Team GGCL
Karly Krammes1st Team GGCL
Abby Morton1st Team GGCL
Haya Akbik2nd Team GGCL
Lena Brewer2nd Team GGCL
Jessica Lipic2nd Team GGCL



Olivia Amiott-Seel1st Team GGCL
Anna Hecht1st Team GGCL
Mailey Lorio2nd Team GGCL


Track and Field

Maddie Easton 1st Team GGCL
Anna Herriott 1st Team GGCL
Colleen Johnston 1st Team GGCL
Miranda Grigas 1st Team GGCL
Grace Kelly 1st Team GGCL
Rebecca Schulte1st Team GGCL
Christina Hallman1st TeamGGCL


2014-2015 Winter Season


Ali Schirmer1st Team GGCL
Maddie Stuhlreyer1st Team GGCL
Megan Ogilbee2nd Team GGCL



Emma DarlingtonHonorable Mention


Swimming and Diving

Sydney Lofquist1st Team GGCL & Swimming of the Year
Caroline Blood1st Team GGCL
Rollie Grinder1st Team GGCL
Julie Moran1st Team GGCL
Laura Morris2nd Team GGCL
Maggie Sattler2nd Team GGCL
Kate Scrimizzi2nd Team GGCL

2014 Fall Season

Cross Country

Grace Kelly1st Team GGCL
Katie Harmeyer2nd Team GGCL
Maddie EastonHonorable Mention
Anna HerriottHonorable Mention
Nicolle NaylorHonorable Mention
Courtney RuehlmannHonorable Men.


Field Hockey

Jillian Shive1st Team SWOFHL and Player of the Year
Ana Gonzalez Del Rey1st Team SWOFHL
Karly Krammes1st Team SWOFHL
Kelly Dorger2nd Team SWOFHL
Sarah Cowperthwait2nd Team SWOFHL
Lily Baldwin2nd Team SWOFHL
Jennifer StrietmannHonorable Mention
Sam WardHonorable Mention



Sanchi Gupta1st Team GGCL
Olivia McCloy1st Team GGCL
Sarah Doyle2nd Team GGCL
Leyton BrumfieldHonorable Mention
Abigail KlareHonorable Mention
Julia Moran Honorable Mention 



Andie Kennard1st Team GGCL
Jordan Hollmeyer1st Team GGCL
Sara Robertson1st Team GGCL
Holyn Alf2nd Team GGCL
Sabrina Barber2nd Team GGCL
Mikaela McGee2nd Team GGCL



Lauren FlemingGGCL 1st Team Singles
Olivia Sabo
GGCL 1st Team Singles
Jenny Duma
GGCL 2nd Team Doubles
Lauren Haney
GGCL 2nd Teatm Doubles
Mary McGrath
GGCL 2nd Team Singles
Farida EidGGCL 2nd Team Doubles
Ellie FosterGGCL 2nd Team Doubles



Mallory Bechtold1st Team GGCL
Avery Naylor1st team GGCL
Lauren Wilkins2nd Team GGCL
Katherine EdmondsonHonorable Mention
Abby WilliamsHonorable Mention
Alyssa StellerHonorable Mention


Event Results

Saturday, 10/03/2015
  Volleyball - Freshman
  vs. Bishop Watterson HS
more info
  Volleyball - Junior Varsity
  vs. Bishop Watterson HS
more info
  Field Hockey - Junior Varsity
  vs. Granville Schools
more info
  Field Hockey - Varsity
  vs. Granville Schools
more info
  Field Hockey - Junior Varsity
  vs. Bexley HS
more info
  Field Hockey - Varsity
  vs. Bexley HS
more info
Thursday, 10/01/2015
  Volleyball - Freshman
  vs. Mount Notre Dame High School
W   |  2-0
  Volleyball - Junior Varsity
  vs. St. Ursula Academy
W   |  2-0
  Volleyball - Varsity
  vs. Mount Notre Dame High School
W   |  3-2
Wednesday, 09/30/2015
  Tennis - Varsity B
  vs. Mason High School
L   |  2-3

powered by finalsite