Athletic Awards

2014-2015 Winter Season

Basketball

Ali Schirmer1st Team GGCL
Maddie Stuhlreyer1st Team GGCL
Megan Ogilbee2nd Team GGCL
  

 

Bowling

Emma DarlingtonHonorable Mention
  

 

Swimming and Diving

Sydney Lofquist1st Team GGCL & Swimming of the Year
Caroline Blood1st Team GGCL
Rollie Grinder1st Team GGCL
Julie Moran1st Team GGCL
Laura Morris2nd Team GGCL
Maggie Sattler2nd Team GGCL
Kate Scrimizzi2nd Team GGCL
  

2014 Fall Season

Cross Country

Grace Kelly1st Team GGCL
Katie Harmeyer2nd Team GGCL
Maddie EastonHonorable Mention
Anna HerriottHonorable Mention
Nicolle NaylorHonorable Mention
Courtney RuehlmannHonorable Men.

 

Field Hockey

Jillian Shive1st Team SWOFHL and Player of the Year
Ana Gonzalez Del Rey1st Team SWOFHL
Karly Krammes1st Team SWOFHL
Kelly Dorger2nd Team SWOFHL
Sarah Cowperthwait2nd Team SWOFHL
Lily Baldwin2nd Team SWOFHL
Jennifer StrietmannHonorable Mention
Sam WardHonorable Mention
  

 

Golf

Sanchi Gupta1st Team GGCL
Olivia McCloy1st Team GGCL
Sarah Doyle2nd Team GGCL
Leyton BrumfieldHonorable Mention
Abigail KlareHonorable Mention
Julia Moran Honorable Mention 

 

Soccer

Andie Kennard1st Team GGCL
Jordan Hollmeyer1st Team GGCL
Sara Robertson1st Team GGCL
  
Holyn Alf2nd Team GGCL
Sabrina Barber2nd Team GGCL
Mikaela McGee2nd Team GGCL
  

 

Tennis

Lauren FlemingGGCL 1st Team Singles
Olivia Sabo
GGCL 1st Team Singles
Jenny Duma
GGCL 2nd Team Doubles
Lauren Haney
GGCL 2nd Teatm Doubles
Mary McGrath
GGCL 2nd Team Singles
Farida EidGGCL 2nd Team Doubles
Ellie FosterGGCL 2nd Team Doubles

 

Volleyball

Mallory Bechtold1st Team GGCL
Avery Naylor1st team GGCL
Lauren Wilkins2nd Team GGCL
Katherine EdmondsonHonorable Mention
Abby WilliamsHonorable Mention
Alyssa StellerHonorable Mention

2014 Spring Season

Lacrosse

Lily Baldwin1st Team GGCL
Emma Nash1st Team GGCL
Claudia Rafi1st Team GGCL
Sarah Doyle2nd Team GGCL
Abbey Main2nd Team GGCL
Jennifer Strietmann2nd Team GGCL

 

Softball

Danielle StienePlayer of the Year
Kaitlin Baribiere1st Team GGCL
Olivia Amiott-Seel1st Team GGCL
Mackenzie Robinson1st Team GGCL
Anna Hecht
2nd Team GGCL
Mailey Lorio2nd Team GGCL
Molly Powers2nd Team GGCL

 

Track and Field

Christine Frederick 1st Team GGCL
Cayla Carey 1st Team GGCL
Colleen Johnston 1st Team GGCL
Miranda Grigas 1st Team GGCL
Christina Hallmann 1st Team GGCL
Grace Kelly1st Team GGCL
Anna Herriott1st TeamGGCL
Christie Miller1st Team GGCL
Sarah Neltner
Honorable Mention
  

 

  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Event Results

Saturday, 04/25/2015
  Softball - Varsity
  vs. Sycamore High School
more info
  Lacrosse - Junior Varsity
  vs. Dublin Coffman High School
more info
  Lacrosse - Varsity
  vs. Dublin Coffman High School
more info
Friday, 04/24/2015
  Softball - Varsity
  vs. St. Ursula Academy
more info
Thursday, 04/23/2015
  Softball - Varsity
  vs. Loveland Jr/Sr HS
more info
  Lacrosse - Junior Varsity
  vs. Lakota West High School
more info
  Lacrosse - Varsity
  vs. Lakota West High School
more info
Wednesday, 04/22/2015
  Softball - Varsity
  vs. Seton High School
L   |  7-11
Tuesday, 04/21/2015
  Softball - Varsity
  vs. Fairfield High School
CANCELLED
  Lacrosse - Junior Varsity
  vs. Mother of Mercy HS
more info

powered by finalsite